Search for: Invacom

Page 2 of 2
Items 51 - 68 of 68

34,00 EUR *
Not available now!
9,90 EUR *
Available now!

Global Invacom Optical Power Meter

The Global Invacom optical power meter provides precision measurement of optical power in Global Invacom Fibre IRS systems. Ideal for testing system function, maintenance and fault finding. Large screen graphics LCD Measures wavelengths...
119,90 EUR *
Available now!
149,00 EUR *
Available now!

Global Invacom SwitchBlade Base 8 way optical Multiswitch

Introducing the new SwitchBlade from Global Invacom. A unique design that allows satellites to be added as and when required up to a maximum of four satellites. SwitchBlade can be used in conjunction with both the ODU32 or Optical LNB & incor...
189,00 EUR *
Available now!

Global Invacom SwitchBlade Expansion 8 way

Introducing the new SwitchBlade from Global Invacom. A unique design that allows satellites to be added as and when required up to a maximum of four satellites. SwitchBlade can be used in conjunction with both the ODU32 or Optical LNB & incor...
159,00 EUR *
Available now!

Global Invacom SwitchBlade Base 16 way optical Multiswitch

SwitchBlade Base 16 way optical Multiswitch Introducing the new SwitchBlade from Global Invacom. A unique design that allows satellites to be added as and when required up to a maximum of four satellites. SwitchBlade can be used in conjun...
284,90 EUR *
Available now!

Global Invacom SwitchBlade Expansion 16 way

Introducing the new SwitchBlade from Global Invacom. A unique design that allows satellites to be added as and when required up to a maximum of four satellites. SwitchBlade can be used in conjunction with both the ODU32 or Optical LNB & incor...
229,00 EUR *
Available now!

Global Invacom FibreIRS Quad GTU MKIII

The FIbreIRS GTU has built in AGC which allows a wide dynamic range of optical powers without affecting output power and quality. Two LED indicators allow the user to observe the status of the unit. Three versions available ? Quad and Twin for us...
89,00 EUR *
Available now!

Global Invacom 16 Way Optical Box Splitter

Global Invacom 16 way dual window optical splitter fitted with female FC/PC connectors to enable the direct connection of pre terminated GI-3.0 & GI-5.0 FC/PC fibre optic patch cables.
249,00 EUR *
Available now!

Global Invacom 32 Way Optical Box Splitter

Global Invacom 32 way dual window optical splitter fitted with female FC/PC connectors to enable the direct connection of pre terminated GI-3.0 & GI-5.0 FC/PC fibre optic patch cables.
419,90 EUR *
Available now!

Global Invacom FibreMDU OPTICAL LNB & PSU signals to 64 distribution Points

This qualitatively high-quality Universally LNB moves the received satellite signals in digital light waves. The transference to the single distributors and final components occurs about fiber glass cable. Fiber glass cable has nearly no damping!...
187,90 EUR *
Available now!

Global Invacom FibreIRS Quattro GTU MKIII

The FibreIRS GTU converts optical power to RF power (FM,DAB,DTT and 4 satellite bands). Optical to RF convertor (Satellite and FM,DAB,DTT ) Quad and Quatro versions available Automatic Gain Control (AGC)
89,00 EUR *
Available now!

Global Invacom SKYQ dSCR GTU

The dSCR GTU converts optical power to RF power (4 satellite bands and FM,DAB,DTT ). Terrestrial signals are overlaid onto both output ports. All units have built in AGC which allows a wide dynamic range of optical levels without affecting output...
124,90 EUR *
Available now!
13,90 EUR *
Available now!

Fiber Optic Cleaning Fluid

Fiber Optic Splice & Connector Cleaner is a nonflammable liquid specifically engineered for fiber optic connectors and for use during fusion splicing. Ultra-pure, no residues, fast-drying, spill-proof. This fluid hugely out-performs alcohol, ...
21,90 EUR *
Available now!

20m FC/PC Pre-Terminated Fibre Optical Cable

Global Invacom GI - 3.0 Fibre Cable - Internal/external Fibre Optic Cable 3mm ITU-T G.657A reduced bend sensitivity single mode armoured internal/external drop cable.
19,90 EUR *
Available now!

200m FC/PC Pre-Terminated Fibre Optical Cable

Global Invacom GI - 3.0 Fibre Cable - Internal/external Fibre Optic Cable 3mm ITU-T G.657A reduced bend sensitivity single mode armoured internal/external drop cable.
119,90 EUR *
Available now!

Show only products tagged as