Wisi OL 51 0000 Optical test transmitter

Artikelnummer: 74382

Kategori: Optical mounting accessoires

Pris på förfrågan
tillgänglig nu


Test transmitter for measurements in the optical distribution network. Perfect for testing the passive components before the installation.

  • Automatic switch-off functionality
  • Illuminated LCD for handling in dark environments
  • Easy control by three buttons
  • Delivery with power supply and cary bag


Wave length1310/1550 nm
Output powertyp. -7 dBm
ModulationCW / 270 Hz, 1KHz, 2 KHz
Fibre Typesinglemode, multimode
ConnectorFC/PC, SC/PC
Supply voltage3x1,5V AA, 9V power supply
Battery life time45 h
Operating temperature range-10...+60 °C
Dimensions (width x height x depth)190 x 100 x 50 mm
Weight0,37 kg
Sales unit1 pcs.
Dimensions (WxHxD) sales unit190 x 100 x 50 mm
Packaging volume sales unitdm³
Gross weight sales unit0,37 kg
Shipping unit1 pcs.
Dimensions (WxHxD) shipping unitmm
Packaging volume shipping packagedm³
Gross weight shipping unitkg
Article number74382
Customs tariff number90132000


Fraktvikt:1,00 kg

Omdömen (0)

Genomsnittlig produktbedömning

Ge det första omdömet för denna produkt och hjälp andra med deras köp: